Jacqueline Lichtenberg

Jacqueline Lichtenberg

Jacqueline Lichtenberg also writes as: Daniel R. Kerns.

Upcoming Jacqueline Lichtenberg Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

A Shift of Means (Sime-Gen, #15) was the most recently released book by Jacqueline Lichtenberg, on October 10th, 2019.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Jacqueline Lichtenberg sent straight to your email.

Jacqueline Lichtenberg Stats: The most read book by Jacqueline Lichtenberg on Book Notification is House Of Zeor, the first novel in the Sime-Gen series. The second most read book is Dushau (Dushau Trilogy #2).

Below is a complete list of Jacqueline Lichtenberg books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Jacqueline Lichtenberg is the Sime-Gen Series.

List of Dushau Trilogy Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
1985
2
61985
3
1986

List of Lifewave Books in Publication Order

List of Not So Minor Arcana Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Not So Minor Arcana books are Never Cross A Palm With Silver, Wands, and Swords.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
Hero (As: Daniel R. Kerns)
1993
2
Border Dispute (As: Daniel R. Kerns)
1994

List of Collections in Publication Order

List of Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
1975

List of Tales of the Luren Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
1988
2
1989

List of Sime-Gen Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Sime-Gen books are House Of Zeor, Mahogany Trinrose, and Unto Zeor, Forever.

List of Smart Pop Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Smart Pop books are Coffee at Luke's, Ardeur, and Boarding the Enterprise.

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2003
2
Taking the Red Pill (By: Glenn Yeffeth)
2003
3
2004
4
2004
5
The Anthology at the End of the Universe (By: Stephen Baxter, John Shirley, Adam-Troy Castro, Lawrence Watt-Evans, Adam Roberts, Susan Sizemore, Mark W. Tiedemann, Jacqueline Carey, Vox Day, Cory Doctorow, A.M. Dellamonica, Glenn Yeffeth, Selina Rosen, Amy Berner, Maria Alexander, Marguerite Krause, Bruce Bethke, Don DeBrandt, Marie-Catherine Caillava, Mike Byrne)
2005
6
Finding Serenity (By: Robert Brian Taylor)
2005
7
2005
8
Navigating the Golden Compass (By: Glenn Yeffeth)
2005
9
Alias Assumed (By: Tracy S. Morris)
2005
10
2005
11
2005
12
Revisiting Narnia (By: Shanna Caughey)
2005
13
2005
14
2005
15
2006
16
2006
17
2006
18
The Man from Krypton (By: Glenn Yeffeth)
2006
19
The Battle for Azeroth (By: Jody Lynn Nye, Justina Robson, Doranna Durgin, Bill Fawcett, Mel White, James John Bell, James M. Ward, Scott Cuthbertson, Nancy Berman, Jerry Jackson, Chris McCubbin, Maressa Hecht Orzack, Nancy Durgin)
2006
20
2006
21
42006
22
So Say We All (By: Peter B. Lloyd, Richard Hatch)
2006
23
2006
24
2007
25
Webslinger (By: Leah Wilson, Gerry Conway)
2007
26
Jack Bauer for President (By: Leah Wilson, Richard Miniter)
2007
27
Halo Effect (By: Glenn Yeffeth, Jennifer Thomason)
2007
28
2007
29
2007
30
2007
31
Serenity Found (By: Orson Scott Card, Jacob Clifton, Michael Marano, Jane Espenson, Natalie Haynes, Nathan Fillion)
2007
32
2007
33
2008
34
2008
35
2009
36
2009
37
2010
38
2010
39
2015
Show All Books in this Series

List of Jacqueline Lichtenberg Anthologies in Publication Order

Click to get new book alerts by Jacqueline Lichtenberg sent straight to your email.

Jacqueline Lichtenberg

Jacqueline Lichtenberg is the author of the Sime-Gen series which currently consists of 15 novels. The Sime-Gen series started in 1974 with the novel House Of Zeor. The most recently released novel in the Sime-Gen series was A Shift of Means which was released in 2019. There are no upcoming novels for the Sime-Gen series.

Jacqueline Lichtenberg has also written the Not So Minor Arcana series which has 5 books including Never Cross A Palm With Silver and Wands.

Related Authors

Fans of Jacqueline Lichtenberg also enjoy these authors:

  1. Anne McCaffrey, author of the Dragonriders of Pern Series.
  2. Mercedes Lackey, author of the Valdemar: Heralds Of Valdemar Series.
  3. Kelley Armstrong, author of the Casey Duncan / Rockton Series.
  4. Elizabeth Peters, author of the Amelia Peabody Series.
  5. Terry Brooks, author of the Original Shannara Series.

Jacqueline Lichtenberg: F.A.Q

What was the first book Jacqueline Lichtenberg wrote?

The first book written by Jacqueline Lichtenberg was House Of Zeor, published in 1974.

What was the most recent book Jacqueline Lichtenberg wrote?

Their most recently released work was A Shift of Means on October 10th, 2019.

What is the most popular book by Jacqueline Lichtenberg?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Jacqueline Lichtenberg book is House Of Zeor. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. House Of Zeor (8.00)
  2. Dushau (6.00)
  3. Mahogany Trinrose (8.00)
  4. Unto Zeor, Forever (8.00)
  5. First Channel (8.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Jacqueline Lichtenberg?

Jacqueline Lichtenberg does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Jacqueline Lichtenberg next book gets announced.

How many books has Jacqueline Lichtenberg written?

Jacqueline Lichtenberg has written 32 books across 10 series and categories, excluding contributions to anthologies.
  • 2 Daniel R. Kerns Standalone Novels
  • 3 books in the Dushau Trilogy Series
  • 2 books in the Lifewave Series
  • 5 books in the Not So Minor Arcana Series
  • 2 Standalone Novels
  • 2 Collections
  • 1 Non-Fiction Books
  • 2 books in the Tales of the Luren Series
  • 14 books in the Sime-Gen Series
  • 1 book in the Smart Pop Series

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.