Evan Angler

Evan Angler

Upcoming Evan Angler Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Spark (Swipe, #4) was the most recently released book by Evan Angler, on November 5th, 2013.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Evan Angler sent straight to your email.

Evan Angler Stats: The most read book by Evan Angler on Book Notification is Swipe, the first novel in the Swipe series. The second most read book is Storm (Swipe #3).

Below is a complete list of Evan Angler books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Evan Angler is the Swipe Series.

List of Swipe Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Swipe books are Swipe, Storm, and Spark.

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
102012
2
102012
3
102013
4
102013
Click to get new book alerts by Evan Angler sent straight to your email.

Evan Angler

Evan Angler is the author of the Swipe series which currently consists of 4 novels. The Swipe series started in 2012 with the novel Swipe. The most recently released novel in the Swipe series was Spark which was released in 2013. There are no upcoming novels for the Swipe series.

Related Authors

Fans of Evan Angler also enjoy these authors:

  1. Dan Brown, author of the Robert Langdon Series.
  2. Gillian Flynn, author of: Gone Girl.
  3. Suzanne Collins, author of The Hunger Games Series.
  4. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  5. J.K. Rowling, author of the Harry Potter Series.

Evan Angler: F.A.Q

What was the first book Evan Angler wrote?

The first book written by Evan Angler was Swipe, published in 2012.

What was the most recent book Evan Angler wrote?

Their most recently released work was Spark on November 5th, 2013.

What is the most popular book by Evan Angler?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Evan Angler book is Swipe. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. Swipe (10.00)
  2. Storm (10.00)
  3. Spark (10.00)
  4. Sneak (10.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Evan Angler?

Evan Angler does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Evan Angler next book gets announced.

How many books has Evan Angler written?

Evan Angler has written 4 books. All of their books are in the Swipe Series.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.