Brandon Zenner

Brandon Zenner

Upcoming Brandon Zenner Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Bird Without a Cage (Bird Without a Cage, #1) was the most recently released book by Brandon Zenner, on May 1st, 2025.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Brandon Zenner sent straight to your email.

Brandon Zenner Stats: The most read book by Brandon Zenner on Book Notification is The Experiment of Dreams, a Standalone novel. The second most read book is The After War (The After War #1).

Below is a complete list of Brandon Zenner books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of The After War Books in Publication Order

List of Bird Without a Cage Books in Publication Order

A French soldier's desperate escape and survival during war.

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2025

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

List of Short Stories/Novellas in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2014

List of Brandon Zenner Anthologies in Publication Order

#ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2020
Show All Anthologies
Click to get new book alerts by Brandon Zenner sent straight to your email.

Brandon Zenner

Brandon Zenner was born on May 26th, 1981 and is currently 45 years old. Brandon Zenner was born in Red Bank.

Brandon Zenner is the author of The After War series which currently consists of 3 novels. The After War series started in 2016 with the novel The After War. The most recently released novel in The After War series was Someday Soon which was released in 2019. There are no upcoming novels for The After War series.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Brandon Zenner also follow these authors:

  1. Jeffery Deaver, author of the Lincoln Rhyme Series.
  2. Tess Gerritsen, author of the Rizzoli & Isles Series.
  3. Dean Koontz, author of the Odd Thomas Series.
  4. Agatha Christie, author of: And Then There Were None / Ten Little Indians / Ten Little N******.
  5. Paula Hawkins, author of: The Girl on the Train.

Brandon Zenner: F.A.Q

When was Brandon Zenner Born? How old is Brandon Zenner?

Brandon Zenner was born on May 26th, 1981. Brandon Zenner is currently 45 years old.

Where was Brandon Zenner Born?

Brandon Zenner was born in Red Bank.

What was the first book Brandon Zenner wrote?

The first book written by Brandon Zenner was The Experiment of Dreams, published in 2014.

What was the most recent book Brandon Zenner wrote?

Their most recently released work was Bird Without a Cage on May 1st, 2025.

What is the most popular book by Brandon Zenner?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Brandon Zenner book is The Experiment of Dreams. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. The Experiment of Dreams (6.00)
  2. The After War (8.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Brandon Zenner?

Brandon Zenner does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Brandon Zenner next book gets announced.

How many books has Brandon Zenner written?

Brandon Zenner has written 7 books excluding contributions to anthologies. 3 books in The After War Series, 1 book in the Bird Without a Cage Series, 2 Standalone Novels, 1 Short Story/Novella.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.