Angie Kim

Angie Kim

Upcoming Angie Kim Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Happiness Falls (Standalone) was the most recently released book by Angie Kim, on August 29th, 2023.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Angie Kim sent straight to your email.

Angie Kim Stats: The highest rated book by Angie Kim on Book Notification is Miracle Creek, a Standalone novel. The second-highest rated book is Happiness Falls, a Standalone novel.

The most read book by Angie Kim on Book Notification is Miracle Creek, a Standalone novel. The second most read book is Happiness Falls, a Standalone novel.

Below is a complete list of Angie Kim books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
8.52019
2
7.32023

List of Good Intentions Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Good Intentions books are The Road Home, Poppy's Story, and The Magician.

Click to get new book alerts by Angie Kim sent straight to your email.

Angie Kim

Angie Kim was born in 1969 and is currently 57 years old. Angie Kim was born in Seoul, South Korea. Kim attended Stanford University, Harvard Law School where she received a Law Degree and.

Angie Kim is known for writing in the Mystery, Thriller, and Literary Fiction genres.

Angie Kim has written 2 standalone novels, starting with Miracle Creek in 2019. The most recently released novel was Happiness Falls, which was released in 2023. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Angie at this time.

Angie Kim has also written the Good Intentions series which has 7 books including The Road Home and Poppy's Story.

Angie Kim: Awards & Accolades

Kim's books have won multiple awards, Miracle Creek won the Edgar Award, Best First Novel, in 2020 as well as the International Thriller Writers Award - Best First Novel in 2020.

The following novels by Angie Kim were nominated for these awards:

Angie Kim: Lists & Other Mentions

Related Authors

Fans of Angie Kim also enjoy these authors:

  1. Ellen Marie Wiseman, author of: What She Left Behind.
  2. Peter Swanson, author of the Henry Kimball / Lily Kintner Series.
  3. Donna Tartt, author of: The Goldfinch.
  4. Anita Shreve, author of the Fortune's Rocks Quartet Series.
  5. Wilkie Collins, author of: The Woman in White.
  6. Allen Eskens, author of the Detective Max Rupert Series.
  7. Julie Clark, author of: The Last Flight / The Flight.
  8. John Hart, author of the Johnny Merrimon Series.
  9. Sophie Hannah, author of the New Hercule Poirot Mysteries Series.
  10. Alice Sebold, author of: The Lovely Bones.

Angie Kim: F.A.Q

When was Angie Kim Born? How old is Angie Kim?

Angie Kim was born in 1969. Angie Kim is currently 57 years old.

Where was Angie Kim Born?

Angie Kim was born in Seoul, South Korea and is South Korean.

What book awards has Angie Kim won?

Miracle Creek: Edgar Award: Best First Novel (2020), International Thriller Writers Award: Best First Novel (2020).

What was the first book Angie Kim wrote?

The first book written by Angie Kim was Miracle Creek, published in 2019.

What was the most recent book Angie Kim wrote?

Her most recently released work was Happiness Falls on August 29th, 2023.

What is the most popular book by Angie Kim?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Angie Kim book is Miracle Creek. Here are her most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. Miracle Creek (8.52)
  2. Happiness Falls (7.28)

What genres does Angie Kim Write?

Angie Kim primarily writes in the Literary Fiction, Mystery, and Thriller genres. Her work includes sub-genres such as Psychological Thriller, Social Commentary, and Domestic Thriller.

Are there upcoming new books by Angie Kim?

Angie Kim does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Angie Kim next book gets announced.

How many books has Angie Kim written?

Angie Kim has written 3 books. 1 book in the Good Intentions Series, 2 Standalone Novels.

Recently Featured In

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.