Lukas Volger

Lukas Volger

Upcoming Lukas Volger Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

The Bread Machine Book (Cookbooks, #6) was the most recently released book by Lukas Volger, on March 4th, 2025.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Lukas Volger sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Lukas Volger books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Lukas Volger is the Lukas Volger Cookbooks.

List of Cookbooks in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top cookbooks are Snacks for Dinner, Start Simple, and Veggie Burgers Every Which Way.

Click to get new book alerts by Lukas Volger sent straight to your email.

Lukas Volger

Lukas Volger is the author of 6 Cookbooks. The first cookbook published was Vegetarian Entrees That Won't Leave You Hungry, in 2011. The most recently published cookbook was The Bread Machine Book which was released in 2025. There are no upcoming cookbooks.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Lukas Volger also follow these authors:

  1. Karin Slaughter, author of the Will Trent Series.
  2. James Patterson, author of the Alex Cross Series.
  3. John Grisham, author of the Jake Brigance Series.
  4. Elin Hilderbrand, author of the 28 Summers Series.
  5. Jennifer Weiner, author of the Cannie Shapiro Series.

Lukas Volger: F.A.Q

What was the first book Lukas Volger wrote?

The first book written by Lukas Volger was Vegetarian Entrees That Won't Leave You Hungry, published in 2011.

What was the most recent book Lukas Volger wrote?

Their most recently released work was The Bread Machine Book on March 4th, 2025.

Are there upcoming new books by Lukas Volger?

Lukas Volger does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Lukas Volger next book gets announced.

How many books has Lukas Volger written?

Lukas Volger has written 6 books. All of their books are in the Cookbooks.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.