Julia Brannan

Julia Brannan

Upcoming Julia Brannan Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

The Baronet's Tale: Anthony Part II (Jacobite Chronicles Story, #6) was the most recently released book by Julia Brannan, on February 1st, 2025.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Julia Brannan sent straight to your email.

Julia Brannan Stats: The most read book by Julia Brannan on Book Notification is Mask Of Duplicity, the first novel in The Jacobite Chronicles series. The second most read book is The Mask Revealed (The Jacobite Chronicles #2).

Below is a complete list of Julia Brannan books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Julia Brannan is The Jacobite Chronicles Series.

List of The Jacobite Chronicles Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top The Jacobite Chronicles books are Mask Of Duplicity, The Mask Revealed, and The Gathering Storm.

List of Jacobite Chronicles Story Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Jacobite Chronicles Story books are The Whore's Tale: Sarah, The Eccentric's Tale: Harriet, and The Ladies' Tale: Caroline & Philippa.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2017
Click to get new book alerts by Julia Brannan sent straight to your email.

Julia Brannan

Julia Brannan is the author of The Jacobite Chronicles series which currently consists of 7 novels. The Jacobite Chronicles series started in 2015 with the novel Mask Of Duplicity. The most recently released novel in The Jacobite Chronicles series was Dealing in Treason which was released in 2022. There are no upcoming novels for The Jacobite Chronicles series.

Julia Brannan has also written the Jacobite Chronicles Story series which has 6 books including The Whore's Tale: Sarah and The Eccentric's Tale: Harriet.

Related Authors

Fans of Julia Brannan also enjoy these authors:

  1. Jane Austen, author of: Pride and Prejudice.
  2. Diana Gabaldon, author of the Outlander Series.
  3. Kristin Hannah, author of: The Nightingale.
  4. Lisa Kleypas, author of the Wallflowers Series.
  5. Deborah Harkness, author of the All Souls Trilogy Series.

Julia Brannan: F.A.Q

What was the first book Julia Brannan wrote?

The first book written by Julia Brannan was Mask Of Duplicity, published in 2015.

What was the most recent book Julia Brannan wrote?

Their most recently released work was The Baronet's Tale: Anthony Part II on February 1st, 2025.

What is the most popular book by Julia Brannan?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Julia Brannan book is Mask Of Duplicity. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. Mask Of Duplicity (8.67)
  2. The Mask Revealed (10.00)
  3. The Gathering Storm (10.00)
  4. The Storm Breaks (10.00)
  5. Pursuit of Princes (10.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Julia Brannan?

Julia Brannan does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Julia Brannan next book gets announced.

How many books has Julia Brannan written?

Julia Brannan has written 14 books. 7 books in The Jacobite Chronicles Series, 6 books in the Jacobite Chronicles Story Series, 1 Standalone Novel.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

1 Comment
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Aug 16
Mayhem

Written by N. Slater

Aug 16
Aug 16
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.