Heather Young

Heather Young

Upcoming Heather Young Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

The Distant Dead (Standalone) was the most recently released book by Heather Young, on June 9th, 2020.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Heather Young sent straight to your email.

Heather Young Stats: The highest rated book by Heather Young on Book Notification is The Distant Dead, a Standalone novel. The second-highest rated book is The Lost Girls, a Standalone novel.

The most read book by Heather Young on Book Notification is The Distant Dead, a Standalone novel. The second most read book is The Lost Girls, a Standalone novel.

Below is a complete list of Heather Young books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
7.52016
2
8.42020
Click to get new book alerts by Heather Young sent straight to your email.

Heather Young

Heather Young was born in USA. Young attended University of Virginia where she received a Law Degree and.

Heather Young has written 2 standalone novels, starting with The Lost Girls in 2016. The most recently released novel was The Distant Dead, which was released in 2020. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Heather at this time.

Heather Young: Awards & Accolades

Heather Young books have been nominated for multiple awards, The Lost Girls was nominated for the Edgar Award, Best First Novel, in 2017. The Distant Dead was nominated for the International Thriller Writers Award, Best Young Adult Novel, in 2021.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Heather Young also follow these authors:

  1. Tana French, author of the Dublin Murder Squad Series.
  2. Simone St. James, author of: The Sun Down Motel.
  3. Karin Slaughter, author of the Will Trent Series.
  4. Harlan Coben, author of the Myron Bolitar Series.
  5. Lisa Unger, author of: Secluded Cabin Sleeps Six.

Heather Young: F.A.Q

Where was Heather Young Born?

Heather Young was born in USA and is American.

What was the first book Heather Young wrote?

The first book written by Heather Young was The Lost Girls, published in 2016.

What was the most recent book Heather Young wrote?

Her most recently released work was The Distant Dead on June 9th, 2020.

What is the most popular book by Heather Young?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Heather Young book is The Distant Dead. Here are her most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. The Distant Dead (8.44)
  2. The Lost Girls (7.50)

Are there upcoming new books by Heather Young?

Heather Young does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Heather Young next book gets announced.

How many books has Heather Young written?

Heather Young has written 2 books. All of her books are Standalone Novels.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification

Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.