Frances Vick

Frances Vick

Upcoming Frances Vick Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Two Little Girls (Standalone) was the most recently released book by Frances Vick, on April 17th, 2019.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Frances Vick sent straight to your email.

Frances Vick Stats: The most read book by Frances Vick on Book Notification is Bad Little Girl, a Standalone novel.

Below is a complete list of Frances Vick books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top standalone books are Bad Little Girl, Liars, and Chinaski.

Click to get new book alerts by Frances Vick sent straight to your email.

Frances Vick

Frances Vick has written 4 standalone novels, starting with Chinaski in 2014. The most recently released novel was Two Little Girls, which was released in 2019. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Frances at this time.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Frances Vick also follow these authors:

  1. John Grisham, author of the Jake Brigance Series.
  2. Elin Hilderbrand, author of the 28 Summers Series.
  3. Laura Lippman, author of the Tess Monaghan Series.
  4. Gillian Flynn, author of: Gone Girl.
  5. Rachel Howzell Hall, author of the Detective Elouise Norton Series.

Frances Vick: F.A.Q

What was the first book Frances Vick wrote?

The first book written by Frances Vick was Chinaski, published in 2014.

What was the most recent book Frances Vick wrote?

Their most recently released work was Two Little Girls on April 17th, 2019.

What is the most popular book by Frances Vick?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Frances Vick book is Bad Little Girl. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. Bad Little Girl (4.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Frances Vick?

Frances Vick does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Frances Vick next book gets announced.

How many books has Frances Vick written?

Frances Vick has written 4 books. All of their books are Standalone Novels.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification

Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.