Duff McKagan

Duff McKagan

Upcoming Duff McKagan Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

How to Be a Man: (and other illusions) (Non-Fiction) was the most recently released book by Duff McKagan, on May 12th, 2015.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Duff McKagan sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Duff McKagan books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

Click to get new book alerts by Duff McKagan sent straight to your email.

Duff McKagan

Duff McKagan has written 2 Non-Fiction Books. The first was released in 2011 with the book It's So Easy: And Other Lies. The most recently released was How to Be a Man: (and other illusions) which was released in 2015. There are no upcoming non-fiction books by Duff at this time.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Duff McKagan also follow these authors:

  1. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  2. Harlan Coben, author of the Myron Bolitar Series.
  3. Lee Child, author of the Jack Reacher Series.
  4. Dan Brown, author of the Robert Langdon Series.
  5. George R.R. Martin, author of the A Song Of Ice and Fire Series.

Duff McKagan: F.A.Q

What was the first book Duff McKagan wrote?

The first book written by Duff McKagan was It's So Easy: And Other Lies, published in 2011.

What was the most recent book Duff McKagan wrote?

Their most recently released work was How to Be a Man: (and other illusions) on May 12th, 2015.

Are there upcoming new books by Duff McKagan?

Duff McKagan does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Duff McKagan next book gets announced.

How many books has Duff McKagan written?

Duff McKagan has written 2 books. All of their books are Non-Fiction Books.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.