Donna VanLiere

Donna VanLiere

Upcoming Donna VanLiere Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Daniel's Final Week (End-Times, #3) was the most recently released book by Donna VanLiere, on February 8th, 2022.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Donna VanLiere sent straight to your email.

Donna VanLiere Stats: The highest rated book by Donna VanLiere on Book Notification is The Christmas Table, the 11th novel in the Christmas Hope series. The second-highest rated book is The Christmas Shoes (Christmas Hope #1).

The most read book by Donna VanLiere on Book Notification is The Christmas Shoes, the first novel in the Christmas Hope series. The second most read book is The Christmas Blessing (Christmas Hope #2).

Below is a complete list of Donna VanLiere books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Donna VanLiere is the Christmas Hope Series.

List of Christmas Hope Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Christmas Hope books are The Christmas Shoes, The Christmas Blessing, and The Christmas Promise.

List of End-Times Books in Publication Order

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

List of Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
Sheltering Trees (With: Eddie Carswell)
2001
2
102009
Click to get new book alerts by Donna VanLiere sent straight to your email.

Donna VanLiere

Donna VanLiere was born in Medina, USA.

Donna VanLiere is the author of the Christmas Hope series which currently consists of 11 novels. The Christmas Hope series started in 2001 with the novel The Christmas Shoes. The most recently released novel in the Christmas Hope series was The Christmas Table which was released in 2020. There are no upcoming novels for the Christmas Hope series.

Donna VanLiere: Awards & Accolades

VanLiere's book, The Christmas Star was nominated for the Audie Award, Best Fiction, in 2019.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Donna VanLiere also follow these authors:

  1. John Grisham, author of the Jake Brigance Series.
  2. James Patterson, author of the Alex Cross Series.
  3. Debbie Macomber, author of the Blossom Street Series.
  4. Jodi Picoult, author of: My Sister's Keeper.
  5. David Baldacci, author of the Amos Decker Series.

Donna VanLiere: F.A.Q

Where was Donna VanLiere Born?

Donna VanLiere was born in Medina, USA and is American.

What was the first book Donna VanLiere wrote?

The first book written by Donna VanLiere was The Christmas Shoes, published in 2001.

What was the most recent book Donna VanLiere wrote?

Her most recently released work was Daniel's Final Week on February 8th, 2022.

What is the most popular book by Donna VanLiere?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Donna VanLiere book is The Christmas Shoes. Here are her most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. The Christmas Shoes (8.21)
  2. The Christmas Blessing (7.71)
  3. The Christmas Table (9.00)
  4. The Christmas Promise (8.00)
  5. The Christmas Hope (9.50)

Are there upcoming new books by Donna VanLiere?

Donna VanLiere does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Donna VanLiere next book gets announced.

How many books has Donna VanLiere written?

Donna VanLiere has written 19 books. 11 books in the Christmas Hope Series, 3 books in the End-Times Series, 3 Standalone Novels, 2 Non-Fiction Books.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Oct 12
Oct 12
Oct 12
Oct 12
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.