Cheryl King

Cheryl King

Upcoming Cheryl King Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Under the Pawpaw Trees (Sitting on Top of the World, #2) was the most recently released book by Cheryl King, on July 25th, 2023.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Cheryl King sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Cheryl King books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Cheryl King is the Sitting on Top of the World Series.

List of Sitting on Top of the World Books in Publication Order

Click to get new book alerts by Cheryl King sent straight to your email.

Cheryl King

Cheryl King is the author of the Sitting on Top of the World series which currently consists of 2 novels. The Sitting on Top of the World series started in 2022 with the novel Sitting on Top of the World. The most recently released novel in the Sitting on Top of the World series was Under the Pawpaw Trees which was released in 2023. There are no upcoming novels for the Sitting on Top of the World series.

Related Authors

Fans of Cheryl King also enjoy these authors:

  1. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  2. C.J. Box, author of the Joe Pickett Series.
  3. Carl Hiaasen, author of the Andrew Yancy Series.
  4. John Sandford, author of the Prey/Lucas Davenport Series.

Cheryl King: F.A.Q

What was the first book Cheryl King wrote?

The first book written by Cheryl King was Sitting on Top of the World, published in 2022.

What was the most recent book Cheryl King wrote?

Their most recently released work was Under the Pawpaw Trees on July 25th, 2023.

Are there upcoming new books by Cheryl King?

Cheryl King does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Cheryl King next book gets announced.

How many books has Cheryl King written?

Cheryl King has written 2 books. All of their books are in the Sitting on Top of the World Series.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.