Wanda Penalver Bevan

Wanda Penalver Bevan

Upcoming Wanda Penalver Bevan Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

A Slow Dance in Memoriam and Other Poems (a short story) (Collection) was the most recently released book by Wanda Penalver Bevan, on April 21st, 2022.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Wanda Penalver Bevan sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Wanda Penalver Bevan books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2016

List of Collections in Publication Order

Click to get new book alerts by Wanda Penalver Bevan sent straight to your email.

Wanda Penalver Bevan

Wanda Penalver Bevan has written one standalone novel so far. This novel is called Their Souls Met in Wishton and it was released in 2016. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Wanda at this time.

Wanda Penalver Bevan has also written one book in the Collections series called, A Slow Dance in Memoriam and Other Poems.

Related Authors

Fans of Wanda Penalver Bevan also enjoy these authors:

  1. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  2. Harlan Coben, author of the Myron Bolitar Series.
  3. Linwood Barclay, author of the Promise Falls Series.
  4. Michael Connelly, author of the Harry Bosch Series.
  5. C.J. Box, author of the Joe Pickett Series.

Wanda Penalver Bevan: F.A.Q

What was the first book Wanda Penalver Bevan wrote?

The first book written by Wanda Penalver Bevan was Their Souls Met in Wishton, published in 2016.

What was the most recent book Wanda Penalver Bevan wrote?

Their most recently released work was A Slow Dance in Memoriam and Other Poems (a short story) on April 21st, 2022.

Are there upcoming new books by Wanda Penalver Bevan?

Wanda Penalver Bevan does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Wanda Penalver Bevan next book gets announced.

How many books has Wanda Penalver Bevan written?

Wanda Penalver Bevan has written 2 books. 1 Standalone Novel, 1 book in the Collection.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.