Karen Healey

Karen Healey

Karen Healey also writes as: Kate Healey.

Upcoming Karen Healey Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Magician First Class (Sparks and Recreation, #1) was the most recently released book by Karen Healey, on February 3rd, 2026.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Karen Healey sent straight to your email.

Karen Healey Stats: The most read book by Karen Healey on Book Notification is The Shattering, a Standalone novel. The second most read book is Guardian of the Dead, a Standalone novel.

Below is a complete list of Karen Healey books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Hidden Histories Books in Publication Order (with Robyn Fleming)

List of Wellywood Magic Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2023

List of When We Wake Books in Publication Order

Tegan dies in 2027, wakes in 2127, and joins Abdi to expose government secrets while on the run.

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2013
2
2014

List of An Olympus Inc. Romance Books in Publication Order (as Kate Healey)

Feel-good, body-positive workplace romances where Greek mythology meets modern love.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
82010
2
62011

List of Collections in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2018

List of Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2018

List of Sparks and Recreation Books in Publication Order (as Kate Healey)

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2026

List of Karen Healey Anthologies in Publication Order

#ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2020
Show All Anthologies
Click to get new book alerts by Karen Healey sent straight to your email.

Karen Healey

Karen Healey was born in Whangarei, .

Karen Healey is the author of the An Olympus Inc. Romance series which currently consists of 6 novels. The An Olympus Inc. Romance series started in 2023 with the novel Persephone in Bloom. The most recently released novel in the An Olympus Inc. Romance series was XO, Xena which was released in 2025. There are no upcoming novels for the An Olympus Inc. Romance series.

Related Authors

Fans of Karen Healey also enjoy these authors:

  1. Rick Riordan, author of the Percy Jackson and the Olympians Series.
  2. Suzanne Collins, author of The Hunger Games Series.
  3. Sabaa Tahir, author of the An Ember in the Ashes Series.
  4. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  5. Harlan Coben, author of the Myron Bolitar Series.

Karen Healey: F.A.Q

Where was Karen Healey Born?

Karen Healey was born in Whangarei, .

What was the first book Karen Healey wrote?

The first book written by Karen Healey was Guardian of the Dead, published in 2010.

What was the most recent book Karen Healey wrote?

Their most recently released work was Magician First Class on February 3rd, 2026.

What is the most popular book by Karen Healey?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Karen Healey book is The Shattering. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. The Shattering (6.00)
  2. Guardian of the Dead (8.00)
  3. Persephone in Bloom (6.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Karen Healey?

Karen Healey does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Karen Healey next book gets announced.

How many books has Karen Healey written?

Karen Healey has written 16 books excluding contributions to anthologies. 2 books in the Hidden Histories Series, 1 book in the Wellywood Magic Series, 2 books in the When We Wake Series, 6 books in the An Olympus Inc. Romance Series, 2 Standalone Novels, 1 book in the Collection, 1 Non-Fiction Books, 1 book in the Sparks and Recreation Series.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.