Grace Greene

Grace Greene

Upcoming Grace Greene Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

A Crimson Rose (Crimson Grove, #3) was the most recently released book by Grace Greene, on July 15th, 2026.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Grace Greene sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Grace Greene books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Barefoot Tides Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2021
2
2021

List of Crimson Grove Books in Publication Order

List of Emerald Isle, NC Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Emerald Isle, NC books are Beach Rental, Beach Wedding, and Beach Winds.

List of Virginia Country Roads Books in Publication Order

Woman faces past troubles, family secrets, and danger in rural Virginia.

List of The Wildflower House Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top The Wildflower House books are Wildflower Hope, Wildflower Wedding, and Wildflower Heart.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top standalone books are Beach Heart, The Happiness In Between, and The Memory of Butterflies.

List of Beach Brides Books in Publication Order

Twelve romantic friends on vacation, disappointed in love, each cast a message in a bottle to sea for their dream hero.

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
Meg (By: Julie Jarnagin)
2017
2
2017
3
62017
4
Lisa (By: Denise Devine)
2017
5
2017
6
102017
7
2017
8
2017
9
2017
10
2017
11
2018
Show All Books in this Series

List of Grace Greene Anthologies in Publication Order

#ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2011
Show All Anthologies
Click to get new book alerts by Grace Greene sent straight to your email.

Grace Greene

Grace Greene is the author of the Emerald Isle, NC series which currently consists of 6 novels. The Emerald Isle, NC series started in 2011 with the novel Beach Rental. The most recently released novel in the Emerald Isle, NC series was Beach Wedding which was released in 2017. There are no upcoming novels for the Emerald Isle, NC series.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Grace Greene also follow these authors:

  1. David Baldacci, author of the Amos Decker Series.
  2. James Patterson, author of the Alex Cross Series.
  3. John Grisham, author of the Jake Brigance Series.
  4. Jonathan Kellerman, author of the Alex Delaware Series.
  5. Elin Hilderbrand, author of the 28 Summers Series.

Grace Greene: F.A.Q

What was the first book Grace Greene wrote?

The first book written by Grace Greene was Beach Rental, published in 2011.

What was the most recent book Grace Greene wrote?

Their most recently released work was A Crimson Rose on July 15th, 2026.

Are there upcoming new books by Grace Greene?

Grace Greene does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Grace Greene next book gets announced.

How many books has Grace Greene written?

Grace Greene has written 26 books excluding contributions to anthologies. 2 books in the Barefoot Tides Series, 3 books in the Crimson Grove Series, 6 books in the Emerald Isle, NC Series, 4 books in the Virginia Country Roads Series, 4 books in The Wildflower House Series, 6 Standalone Novels, 1 book in the Beach Brides Series.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.