Ethan Rhodes

Ethan Rhodes

Upcoming Ethan Rhodes Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

The Frozen Outpost (The Forever World, #3) was the most recently released book by Ethan Rhodes, on May 7th, 2024.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Ethan Rhodes sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Ethan Rhodes books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Ethan Rhodes is The Forever World Series.

List of The Forever World Books in Publication Order

Click to get new book alerts by Ethan Rhodes sent straight to your email.

Ethan Rhodes

Ethan Rhodes is the author of The Forever World series which currently consists of 3 novels. The Forever World series started in 2024 with the novel The Forever World. The most recently released novel in The Forever World series was The Frozen Outpost which was released in 2024. There are no upcoming novels for The Forever World series.

Related Authors

Fans of Ethan Rhodes also enjoy these authors:

  1. Dean Koontz, author of the Odd Thomas Series.
  2. James Patterson, author of the Alex Cross Series.
  3. Gregg Hurwitz, author of the Evan Smoak/Orphan X Series.
  4. John Scalzi, author of the Old Man's War Series.
  5. Ken Follett, author of the Kingsbridge Series.

Ethan Rhodes: F.A.Q

What was the first book Ethan Rhodes wrote?

The first book written by Ethan Rhodes was The Forever World, published in 2024.

What was the most recent book Ethan Rhodes wrote?

Their most recently released work was The Frozen Outpost on May 7th, 2024.

Are there upcoming new books by Ethan Rhodes?

Ethan Rhodes does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Ethan Rhodes next book gets announced.

How many books has Ethan Rhodes written?

Ethan Rhodes has written 3 books. All of their books are in The Forever World Series.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.