Bruce Weber

Bruce Weber

Upcoming Bruce Weber Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Life is a Wheel: A Passage Across America by Bicycle (Non-Fiction) was the most recently released book by Bruce Weber, on August 13th, 2013.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Bruce Weber sent straight to your email.

Bruce Weber Stats: The most read book by Bruce Weber on Book Notification is Life is a Wheel: A Passage Across America by Bicycle, a Non-Fiction book.

Below is a complete list of Bruce Weber books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

Click to get new book alerts by Bruce Weber sent straight to your email.

Bruce Weber

Bruce Weber has written 2 Non-Fiction Books. The first was released in 2009 with the book As They See 'Em: A Fan's Travels in the Land of Umpires. The most recently released was Life is a Wheel: A Passage Across America by Bicycle which was released in 2013. There are no upcoming non-fiction books by Bruce at this time.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Bruce Weber also follow these authors:

  1. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  2. J.K. Rowling, author of the Harry Potter Series.
  3. Karin Slaughter, author of the Will Trent Series.
  4. Douglas Preston, author of the Pendergast Series.
  5. Lee Child, author of the Jack Reacher Series.

Bruce Weber: F.A.Q

What was the first book Bruce Weber wrote?

The first book written by Bruce Weber was As They See 'Em: A Fan's Travels in the Land of Umpires, published in 2009.

What was the most recent book Bruce Weber wrote?

Their most recently released work was Life is a Wheel: A Passage Across America by Bicycle on August 13th, 2013.

What is the most popular book by Bruce Weber?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Bruce Weber book is Life is a Wheel: A Passage Across America by Bicycle. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. Life is a Wheel: A Passage Across America by Bicycle (8.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Bruce Weber?

Bruce Weber does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Bruce Weber next book gets announced.

How many books has Bruce Weber written?

Bruce Weber has written 2 books. All of their books are Non-Fiction Books.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Oct 11
Oct 11
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.