Tite Kubo

Tite Kubo

Upcoming Tite Kubo Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

BURN THE WITCH 1 (Burn the Witch, #1) was the most recently released book by Tite Kubo, on October 2nd, 2020.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Tite Kubo sent straight to your email.

Tite Kubo Stats: The highest rated book by Tite Kubo on Book Notification is Strawberry and the Soul Reapers, the first novel in the Bleach series.

The most read book by Tite Kubo on Book Notification is Strawberry and the Soul Reapers, the first novel in the Bleach series. The second most read book is The Fire (Bleach #55).

Below is a complete list of Tite Kubo books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Tite Kubo is the Bleach Series.

List of Bleach Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Bleach books are Strawberry and the Soul Reapers, Goodbye Parakeet, Good Night My Sister, and memories in the rain.

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
8.42002
2
72002
3
72002
4
72002
5
72002
6
82002
7
82003
8
82003
9
82003
10
82003
11
82003
12
82004
13
82004
14
82004
15
82004
16
82005
17
82005
18
82005
19
82005
20
82005
21
82006
22
82006
23
82006
24
82006
25
82006
26
82007
27
82007
28
82007
29
82007
30
82007
31
82007
32
82008
33
82008
34
82008
35
82008
36
82008
37
82009
38
82009
39
82009
40
82009
41
82009
42
82009
43
82010
44
82010
45
82010
46
82010
47
82010
48
82010
49
82011
50
82011
51
82011
52
82011
53
82011
54
82012
55
82012
56
82012
57
82012
58
82013
59
82013
60
82013
61
82013
62
82014
63
82014
64
82014
65
82014
66
82015
67
82015
68
82015
69
82015
70
82015
71
82016
72
82016
73
82016
74
82016

List of Bleach Light Novels in Publication Order

A Soul Reaper loses her powers, then works to restore them for her human ally.

List of Bleach: Spirits Are Forever With You Books in Publication Order

List of Bleach Official Character Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2006
2
2010

List of Burn the Witch Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2020

List of Zombie Powder Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Zombie Powder books are The Man With the Black Hand, Walk Like a Zombie, and Can't Kiss the Ring.

List of Bleach Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

Click to get new book alerts by Tite Kubo sent straight to your email.

Tite Kubo

Tite Kubo was born on June 26th, 1977 and is currently 49 years old. Tite Kubo was born in Fuchu, Japan.

Tite Kubo is known for writing in the Manga genre.

Tite Kubo is the author of the Bleach series which currently consists of 74 novels. The Bleach series started in 2002 with the novel Strawberry and the Soul Reapers. The most recently released novel in the Bleach series was The Death and the Strawberry which was released in 2016. There are no upcoming novels for the Bleach series.

Tite Kubo has also written the Bleach Light Novels series which has 7 books including Bleach: Letters From The Other Side and Bleach: The Honey Dish Rhapsody.

Related Authors

Fans of Tite Kubo also enjoy these authors:

  1. Hiromu Arakawa, author of the Fullmetal Alchemist Series.
  2. Eiichiro Oda, author of the One Piece Series.
  3. Rumiko Takahashi, author of the InuYasha Series.
  4. Kentaro Miura, author of the Berserk Series.
  5. Hiro Mashima, author of the Fairy Tail Series.
  6. Koyoharu Gotouge, author of the Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Series.
  7. Yoshihiro Togashi, author of the Yū Yū Hakusho Series.
  8. Atsushi Ohkubo, author of the Fire Force Series.
  9. Kamome Shirahama, author of the Witch Hat Atelier Series.
  10. Gege Akutami, author of the Jujutsu Kaisen Series.

Tite Kubo: F.A.Q

When was Tite Kubo Born? How old is Tite Kubo?

Tite Kubo was born on June 26th, 1977. Tite Kubo is currently 49 years old.

Where was Tite Kubo Born?

Tite Kubo was born in Fuchu, Japan and is Japanese.

What was the first book Tite Kubo wrote?

The first book written by Tite Kubo was The Man With the Black Hand, published in 2000.

What was the most recent book Tite Kubo wrote?

His most recently released work was BURN THE WITCH 1 on October 2nd, 2020.

What is the most popular book by Tite Kubo?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Tite Kubo book is Strawberry and the Soul Reapers. Here are his most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. Strawberry and the Soul Reapers (8.40)
  2. The Fire (8.00)
  3. The Battle (8.00)
  4. Out of Bloom (8.00)
  5. The Blood Warfare (8.00)

What genres does Tite Kubo Write?

Tite Kubo primarily writes in the Manga genre. His work includes sub-genres such as Fantasy and Action / Adventure.

Are there upcoming new books by Tite Kubo?

Tite Kubo does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Tite Kubo next book gets announced.

How many books has Tite Kubo written?

Tite Kubo has written 92 books. 74 books in the Bleach Series, 7 books in the Bleach Light Novels Series, 2 books in the Bleach: Spirits Are Forever With You Series, 2 books in the Bleach Official Character Books Series, 1 book in the Burn the Witch Series, 4 books in the Zombie Powder Series, 2 Bleach Non-Fiction Books.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification

Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.