Sunjeev Sahota

Sunjeev Sahota

Upcoming Sunjeev Sahota Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

The Spoiled Heart (Standalone) was the most recently released book by Sunjeev Sahota, on April 16th, 2024.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Sunjeev Sahota sent straight to your email.

Sunjeev Sahota Stats: The most read book by Sunjeev Sahota on Book Notification is The Year of the Runaways, a Standalone novel. The second most read book is China Room, a Standalone novel.

Below is a complete list of Sunjeev Sahota books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top standalone books are The Year of the Runaways, China Room, and Ours Are the Streets.

Click to get new book alerts by Sunjeev Sahota sent straight to your email.

Sunjeev Sahota

Sunjeev Sahota was born in Derby, .

Sunjeev Sahota has written 4 standalone novels, starting with Ours Are the Streets in 2011. The most recently released novel was The Spoiled Heart, which was released in 2024. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Sunjeev at this time.

Sunjeev Sahota: Awards & Accolades

Sunjeev Sahota books have been nominated for multiple awards, The Year of the Runaways was nominated for the Booker Prize, Best Fiction Book, in 2015 as well as the Dylan Thomas Prize - Best Published English Language Literary Work in 2016.

Sunjeev Sahota: Lists & Other Mentions

  • The Year of the Runaways: The Sunday Times: 100 21st-Century Novels to Love Selection in 2019.
  • China Room: Time Magazine: 100 Must-Read Books Selection in 2021.

Related Authors

Fans of Sunjeev Sahota also enjoy these authors:

  1. Kazuo Ishiguro, author of: Never Let Me Go.
  2. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  3. John Grisham, author of the Jake Brigance Series.
  4. Jo Nesbø, author of the Harry Hole Series .
  5. Ian Rankin, author of the Inspector Rebus Series.

Sunjeev Sahota: F.A.Q

Where was Sunjeev Sahota Born?

Sunjeev Sahota was born in Derby, .

What was the first book Sunjeev Sahota wrote?

The first book written by Sunjeev Sahota was Ours Are the Streets, published in 2011.

What was the most recent book Sunjeev Sahota wrote?

Their most recently released work was The Spoiled Heart on April 16th, 2024.

What is the most popular book by Sunjeev Sahota?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Sunjeev Sahota book is The Year of the Runaways. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. The Year of the Runaways (10.00)
  2. China Room (8.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Sunjeev Sahota?

Sunjeev Sahota does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Sunjeev Sahota next book gets announced.

How many books has Sunjeev Sahota written?

Sunjeev Sahota has written 4 books. All of their books are Standalone Novels.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.