Sophie Cameron

Sophie Cameron

Upcoming Sophie Cameron Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

A Flash of Neon (Standalone) was the most recently released book by Sophie Cameron, on May 1st, 2025.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Sophie Cameron sent straight to your email.

Sophie Cameron Stats: The most read book by Sophie Cameron on Book Notification is Away With Words, a Standalone novel. The second most read book is Out of the Blue, a Standalone novel.

Below is a complete list of Sophie Cameron books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top standalone books are Away With Words, Out of the Blue, and Last Bus to Everland.

Click to get new book alerts by Sophie Cameron sent straight to your email.

Sophie Cameron

Sophie Cameron was born on June 13th, 2000 and is currently 26 years old. Sophie Cameron was born in Black Isle, Scottish Highlands, Scotland.

Sophie Cameron has written 5 standalone novels, starting with Out of the Blue in 2018. The most recently released novel was A Flash of Neon, which was released in 2025. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Sophie at this time.

Sophie Cameron: Awards & Accolades

Cameron's book, Away With Words won the Diverse Book Awards, Best Young Adult Book, in 2024.

Related Authors

Fans of Sophie Cameron also enjoy these authors:

  1. T.J. Klune, author of The House in the Cerulean Sea Series.
  2. Taylor Adams, author of: No Exit.
  3. Taylor Jenkins Reid, author of: The Seven Husbands of Evelyn Hugo.
  4. Vi Keeland, author of: Hate Notes.
  5. Jesse Q. Sutanto, author of the Vera Wong Series.

Sophie Cameron: F.A.Q

When was Sophie Cameron Born? How old is Sophie Cameron?

Sophie Cameron was born on June 13th, 2000. Sophie Cameron is currently 26 years old.

Where was Sophie Cameron Born?

Sophie Cameron was born in Black Isle, Scottish Highlands, Scotland and is Scottish.

What book awards has Sophie Cameron won?

Away With Words: Diverse Book Awards: Best Young Adult Book (2024).

What was the first book Sophie Cameron wrote?

The first book written by Sophie Cameron was Out of the Blue, published in 2018.

What was the most recent book Sophie Cameron wrote?

Her most recently released work was A Flash of Neon on May 1st, 2025.

What is the most popular book by Sophie Cameron?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Sophie Cameron book is Away With Words. Here are her most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. Away With Words (9.67)
  2. Out of the Blue (10.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Sophie Cameron?

Sophie Cameron does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Sophie Cameron next book gets announced.

How many books has Sophie Cameron written?

Sophie Cameron has written 5 books. All of her books are Standalone Novels.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.