Julie Christianson

Julie Christianson

Upcoming Julie Christianson Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Love You Later (Harvest Hollow Love Stories, #3) was the most recently released book by Julie Christianson, on April 23rd, 2026.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Julie Christianson sent straight to your email.

Julie Christianson Stats: The most read book by Julie Christianson on Book Notification is That Time I Kissed My Brother's Best Friend, the first novel in the Abieville Love Stories series. The second most read book is That Time I Kissed The Groomsman Grump (Abieville Love Stories #2).

Below is a complete list of Julie Christianson books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Julie Christianson is the Abieville Love Stories Series.

List of Abieville Love Stories Books in Publication Order

Small-town romances with humor and heart, where exes, fake dating, and second chances lead to love.

List of Apple Valley Love Stories Books in Publication Order

Small-town romances about opposites attracting, fake relationships, and second chances with humor and heart.

List of Harvest Hollow Love Stories Books in Publication Order

List of Short Stories/Novellas in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2021

List of Only Magic in the Building Books in Publication Order

A magical apartment building plays matchmaker for its residents.

List of Sweater Weather Books in Publication Order

A small town, closed door romantic comedy collection with chemistry but no spice.

Click to get new book alerts by Julie Christianson sent straight to your email.

Julie Christianson

Julie Christianson was born in Santa Monica, CA,.

Julie Christianson is the author of the Apple Valley Love Stories series which currently consists of 5 novels. The Apple Valley Love Stories series started in 2021 with the novel The Mostly Real McCoy. The most recently released novel in the Apple Valley Love Stories series was Jill Came Tumbling which was released in 2023. There are no upcoming novels for the Apple Valley Love Stories series.

Julie Christianson has also written the Abieville Love Stories series which has 4 books including That Time I Kissed My Brother's Best Friend and That Time I Kissed The Groomsman Grump.

Related Authors

Fans of Julie Christianson also enjoy these authors:

  1. Emma St. Clair, author of the Sweater Weather Series.
  2. Lauren Blakely, author of the My Hockey Romance Series.
  3. Katherine Center, author of: The Bodyguard.
  4. Abby Jimenez, author of the Part of Your World Series.
  5. Whitney Dineen, author of The Creek Water Series.

Julie Christianson: F.A.Q

Where was Julie Christianson Born?

Julie Christianson was born in Santa Monica, CA.

What was the first book Julie Christianson wrote?

The first book written by Julie Christianson was My Red, White, & Blue Christmas, published in 2021.

What was the most recent book Julie Christianson wrote?

Their most recently released work was Love You Later on April 23rd, 2026.

What is the most popular book by Julie Christianson?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Julie Christianson book is That Time I Kissed My Brother's Best Friend. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. That Time I Kissed My Brother's Best Friend (8.00)
  2. That Time I Kissed The Groomsman Grump (8.00)
  3. The Mostly Real McCoy (7.00)
  4. Pretending I Love Lucy (10.00)
  5. Faking the Fall (6.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Julie Christianson?

Julie Christianson does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Julie Christianson next book gets announced.

How many books has Julie Christianson written?

Julie Christianson has written 14 books. 4 books in the Abieville Love Stories Series, 5 books in the Apple Valley Love Stories Series, 3 books in the Harvest Hollow Love Stories Series, 1 Short Story/Novella, 1 book in the Only Magic in the Building Series, 1 book in the Sweater Weather Series.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Aug 12
Aug 12
Aug 12
Aug 12
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.