Deborah Marcero

Deborah Marcero

Upcoming Deborah Marcero Books

October 6th, 2026: Little Bunny, Winter Is Here! (Little Bunny, #3)

Little Bunny, Fall Is Here! (a short story) (Little Bunny, #2) was the most recently released book by Deborah Marcero, on July 8th, 2025.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Deborah Marcero sent straight to your email.

Deborah Marcero Stats: The most read book by Deborah Marcero on Book Notification is In a Jar, a Picture Book novel. The second most read book is Out of a Jar, a Picture Book novel.

Below is a complete list of Deborah Marcero books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Haylee and Comet Books in Publication Order

List of Picture Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top picture books are In a Jar, Out of a Jar, and My Heart Is a Compass.

List of Little Bunny Books in Publication Order

Click to get new book alerts by Deborah Marcero sent straight to your email.

Deborah Marcero

Deborah Marcero is the author of the Deborah Marcero Picture Books series which currently consists of 6 novels. The Deborah Marcero Picture Books series started in 2016 with the novel Ursa's Light. The most recently released novel in the Deborah Marcero Picture Books series was Hope in a Jar which was released in 2025. There are no upcoming novels for the Deborah Marcero Picture Books series.

Deborah Marcero has also written the Haylee and Comet series which has 3 books including Haylee and Comet: A Tale of Cosmic Friendship and Haylee and Comet: A Trip Around the Sun.

Related Authors

Fans of Deborah Marcero also enjoy these authors:

  1. Bill Bryson, author of the Bill Bryson Travel Books.
  2. Rebecca Stead, author of: When You Reach Me.
  3. John Green, author of: The Fault in Our Stars.
  4. C.S. Lewis, author of The Chronicles Of Narnia Series.
  5. J.R.R. Tolkien, author of The Lord of the Rings Series.

Deborah Marcero: F.A.Q

What was the first book Deborah Marcero wrote?

The first book written by Deborah Marcero was Ursa's Light, published in 2016.

What was the most recent book Deborah Marcero wrote?

Their most recently released work was Little Bunny, Fall Is Here! (a short story) on July 8th, 2025.

What is the most popular book by Deborah Marcero?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Deborah Marcero book is In a Jar. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. In a Jar (8.00)
  2. Out of a Jar (8.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Deborah Marcero?

Deborah Marcero has a new book coming out on October 6th, 2026 called Little Bunny, Winter Is Here!.

Click and we will keep you updated on this via e-mail, and about any new books Deborah Marcero announces in the future.

How many books has Deborah Marcero written?

Deborah Marcero has written 12 books. 3 books in the Haylee and Comet Series, 6 books in the Picture Books, 3 books in the Little Bunny Series.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.