David Fisher

David Fisher

Upcoming David Fisher Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Volume VII: Depression and Global War: The Lives of Herbert Hoover, Franklin Roosevelt, Harry Truman, and Dwight Eisenhower (Presidential Chronicles - Volumes, #7) was the most recently released book by David Fisher, on October 23rd, 2024.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by David Fisher sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of David Fisher books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Presidential Chronicles - Individual Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Presidential Chronicles - Individual books are The Life of Millard Fillmore, The Life of Franklin Pierce, and The Life of George Washington.

List of Presidential Chronicles - Volumes Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Presidential Chronicles - Volumes books are Volume V: Dawn of a New Century: The Lives of: Chester Arthur, Grover Cleveland, Benjamin Harrison, William McKinley, and Theodore ..., Volume I: The Founders: The Lives of: George Washington, John Adams, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, and James Monroe, and Volume II: Democracy Expands: The Lives of John Quincy Adams, Andrew Jackson, Martin Van Buren, William Henry Harrison, and John Tyler.

List of Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2024
Click to get new book alerts by David Fisher sent straight to your email.

David Fisher

David Fisher is the author of the Presidential Chronicles - Individual series which currently consists of 20 novels. The Presidential Chronicles - Individual series started in 2021 with the novel The Life of Millard Fillmore. The most recently released novel in the Presidential Chronicles - Individual series was The Life of Woodrow Wilson which was released in 2023. There are no upcoming novels for the Presidential Chronicles - Individual series.

David Fisher has also written the Presidential Chronicles - Volumes series which has 7 books including Volume I: The Founders: The Lives of: George Washington, John Adams, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, and James Monroe and Volume II: Democracy Expands: The Lives of John Quincy Adams, Andrew Jackson, Martin Van Buren, William Henry Harrison, and John Tyler.

David Fisher: F.A.Q

What was the first book David Fisher wrote?

The first book written by David Fisher was Volume I: The Founders: The Lives of: George Washington, John Adams, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, and James Monroe, published in 2021.

What was the most recent book David Fisher wrote?

Their most recently released work was Volume VII: Depression and Global War: The Lives of Herbert Hoover, Franklin Roosevelt, Harry Truman, and Dwight Eisenhower on October 23rd, 2024.

Are there upcoming new books by David Fisher?

David Fisher does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when David Fisher next book gets announced.

How many books has David Fisher written?

David Fisher has written 28 books. 20 books in the Presidential Chronicles - Individual Series, 7 books in the Presidential Chronicles - Volumes Series, 1 Non-Fiction Books.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.