Wayne Allen Sallee
Wayne Allen Sallee was born on September 19th, 1959 and is currently 67 years old. Wayne Allen Sallee was born in Chicago, Illinois, United States. Sallee attended The University of Illinois where he received a Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts and Associate in Arts in Journalism.
Wayne Allen Sallee is the author of 5 Collections. The first collection published was With Wounds Still Wet, in 2010. The most recently published collection was Rapid Transit: Volume 2 which was released in 2022. There are no upcoming collections.
Wayne Allen Sallee: Awards & Accolades
Wayne Allen Sallee books have been nominated for multiple awards, The Holy Terror was nominated for the Bram Stoker Awards, Superior Achievement in a First Novel, in 1992. For You the Living was nominated for the Bram Stoker Awards, Superior Achievement in Long Fiction, in 1992. Pain Grin was nominated for the Bram Stoker Awards, Superior Achievement in Short Fiction, in 1993. Lover Doll was nominated for the Bram Stoker Awards, Superior Achievement in Long Fiction, in 1995. With Wounds Still Wet was nominated for the Bram Stoker Awards, Superior Achievement in a Fiction Collection, in 1996.
Related Authors
Readers who follow Wayne Allen Sallee also follow these authors:
- Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
- Harlan Coben, author of the Myron Bolitar Series.
- Linwood Barclay, author of the Promise Falls Series.
- Michael Connelly, author of the Harry Bosch Series.
- Brad Thor, author of the Scot Harvath Series.
Wayne Allen Sallee: F.A.Q
When was Wayne Allen Sallee Born? How old is Wayne Allen Sallee?
Wayne Allen Sallee was born on September 19th, 1959. Wayne Allen Sallee is currently 67 years old.
Where was Wayne Allen Sallee Born?
Wayne Allen Sallee was born in Chicago, Illinois, United States and is American.
What was the first book Wayne Allen Sallee wrote?
The first book written by Wayne Allen Sallee was The Holy Terror, published in 1992.
What was the most recent book Wayne Allen Sallee wrote?
His most recently released work was Rapid Transit: Volume 2 on April 5th, 2022.
What is the most popular book by Wayne Allen Sallee?
Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Wayne Allen Sallee book is
The Holy Terror. Here are his most popular books and their average ratings:
- The Holy Terror (8.00)
- With Wounds Still Wet (7.00)
- For You the Living (9.33)
- Pain Grin (8.00)
- Lover Doll (7.00)
Are there upcoming new books by Wayne Allen Sallee?
Wayne Allen Sallee does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.
Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Wayne Allen Sallee next book gets announced.
How many books has Wayne Allen Sallee written?
Wayne Allen Sallee has written 11 books excluding contributions to anthologies. 1 Standalone Novel, 2 Non-Fiction Books, 3 Short Stories/Novellas, 5 Collections.