Tamara Rittershaus

Tamara Rittershaus

Upcoming Tamara Rittershaus Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

The Race on Mermaid Reef (Mermaid Reef, #9) was the most recently released book by Tamara Rittershaus, on October 24th, 2024.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Tamara Rittershaus sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Tamara Rittershaus books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Tamara Rittershaus is the Mermaid Reef Series.

List of Jumpstart to Reading Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2023

List of Mermaid Reef Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Mermaid Reef books are The Race on Mermaid Reef, Mermaids Don't Fart, and Eel's Book of Mermaid Jokes.

List of Mermaid Reef Books in Chronological Order

List of Superhero School Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2020

List of Children's Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2020
2
2024
Click to get new book alerts by Tamara Rittershaus sent straight to your email.

Tamara Rittershaus

Tamara Rittershaus is the author of the Mermaid Reef series which currently consists of 9 novels. The Mermaid Reef series started in 2023 with the novel Mermaids Don't Fart. The most recently released novel in the Mermaid Reef series was The Race on Mermaid Reef which was released in 2024. There are no upcoming novels for the Mermaid Reef series.

Tamara Rittershaus has also written the Children's Books series which has 2 books including Marie's Big Adieu and I Am Yours.

Related Authors

Fans of Tamara Rittershaus also enjoy these authors:

  1. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  2. J.K. Rowling, author of the Harry Potter Series.
  3. Linwood Barclay, author of the Promise Falls Series.
  4. Michael Connelly, author of the Harry Bosch Series.
  5. Charles Dickens, author of: A Christmas Carol.

Tamara Rittershaus: F.A.Q

What was the first book Tamara Rittershaus wrote?

The first book written by Tamara Rittershaus was Marie's Big Adieu, published in 2020.

What was the most recent book Tamara Rittershaus wrote?

Their most recently released work was The Race on Mermaid Reef on October 24th, 2024.

Are there upcoming new books by Tamara Rittershaus?

Tamara Rittershaus does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Tamara Rittershaus next book gets announced.

How many books has Tamara Rittershaus written?

Tamara Rittershaus has written 13 books. 9 books in the Mermaid Reef Series, 2 books in the Children's Books, 1 book in the Jumpstart to Reading Series, 1 book in the Superhero School Series.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.