Sharon Kramis

Sharon Kramis

Upcoming Sharon Kramis Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Cast Iron Skillet Big Flavors (Cookbooks, #5) was the most recently released book by Sharon Kramis, on January 1st, 2011.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Sharon Kramis sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Sharon Kramis books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Sharon Kramis is the Sharon Kramis Cookbooks.

List of Cookbooks in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top cookbooks are The Cast Iron Skillet Cookbook, The Dutch Oven Cookbook, and Berries.

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
1995
2
Northwest Bounty (With: Schuyler Ingle)
1999
3
The Cast Iron Skillet Cookbook (With: Julie Kramis Hearne)
2004
4
The Dutch Oven Cookbook (With: Julie Kramis Hearne)
2006
5
Cast Iron Skillet Big Flavors (With: Julie Kramis Hearne)
2011
Click to get new book alerts by Sharon Kramis sent straight to your email.

Sharon Kramis

Sharon Kramis is the author of 5 Cookbooks. The first cookbook published was Berries, in 1995. The most recently published cookbook was Cast Iron Skillet Big Flavors which was released in 2011. There are no upcoming cookbooks.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Sharon Kramis also follow these authors:

  1. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  2. Sue Grafton, author of the Kinsey Millhone Series.
  3. Elizabeth George, author of the Inspector Lynley Series.
  4. Jussi Adler-Olsen, author of the Department Q Series.
  5. Diana Gabaldon, author of the Outlander Series.

Sharon Kramis: F.A.Q

What was the first book Sharon Kramis wrote?

The first book written by Sharon Kramis was Berries, published in 1995.

What was the most recent book Sharon Kramis wrote?

Their most recently released work was Cast Iron Skillet Big Flavors on January 1st, 2011.

Are there upcoming new books by Sharon Kramis?

Sharon Kramis does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Sharon Kramis next book gets announced.

How many books has Sharon Kramis written?

Sharon Kramis has written 5 books. All of their books are in the Cookbooks.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Oct 11
Oct 11
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.