Sean Michaels

Sean Michaels

Upcoming Sean Michaels Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Do You Remember Being Born? (Standalone) was the most recently released book by Sean Michaels, on November 5th, 2023.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Sean Michaels sent straight to your email.

Sean Michaels Stats: The most read book by Sean Michaels on Book Notification is Us Conductors, a Standalone novel.

Below is a complete list of Sean Michaels books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

List of Sean Michaels Anthologies in Publication Order

#ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2008
Show All Anthologies
Click to get new book alerts by Sean Michaels sent straight to your email.

Sean Michaels

Sean Michaels has written 3 standalone novels, starting with Us Conductors in 2014. The most recently released novel was Do You Remember Being Born?, which was released in 2023. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Sean at this time.

Sean Michaels: Awards & Accolades

Michaels' book, Us Conductors won the Giller Prize Awards, Giller Prize, in 2014.

Related Authors

Fans of Sean Michaels also enjoy these authors:

  1. Anthony Doerr, author of: All the Light We Cannot See.
  2. Matt Haig, author of The Midnight World Series.
  3. Zadie Smith, author of: White Teeth.
  4. Fredrik Backman, author of: A Man Called Ove.
  5. V.E. Schwab, author of: The Invisible Life of Addie LaRue.

Sean Michaels: F.A.Q

What book awards has Sean Michaels won?

Us Conductors: Giller Prize Awards: Giller Prize (2014).

What was the first book Sean Michaels wrote?

The first book written by Sean Michaels was Us Conductors, published in 2014.

What was the most recent book Sean Michaels wrote?

Their most recently released work was Do You Remember Being Born? on November 5th, 2023.

What is the most popular book by Sean Michaels?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Sean Michaels book is Us Conductors. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. Us Conductors (8.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Sean Michaels?

Sean Michaels does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Sean Michaels next book gets announced.

How many books has Sean Michaels written?

Sean Michaels has written 3 books excluding contributions to anthologies. All of their books are Standalone Novels.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.