Sarah Cypher

Sarah Cypher

Upcoming Sarah Cypher Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

The Skin and Its Girl (Standalone) was the most recently released book by Sarah Cypher, on April 25th, 2023.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Sarah Cypher sent straight to your email.

Sarah Cypher Stats: The most read book by Sarah Cypher on Book Notification is The Skin and Its Girl, a Standalone novel.

Below is a complete list of Sarah Cypher books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
8.32023
Click to get new book alerts by Sarah Cypher sent straight to your email.

Sarah Cypher

Sarah Cypher has written one standalone novel so far. This novel is called The Skin and Its Girl and it was released in 2023. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Sarah at this time.

Sarah Cypher: Awards & Accolades

Cypher's book, The Skin and Its Girl was nominated for the Stonewall Book Award, Literature, in 2024.

Related Authors

Fans of Sarah Cypher also enjoy these authors:

  1. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  2. Leigh Bardugo, author of the Grisha Series.
  3. Sarah J. Maas, author of the A Court of Thorns and Roses Series.
  4. Bernardine Evaristo, author of: Girl, Woman, Other.
  5. Alice Hoffman, author of the Practical Magic Series.

Sarah Cypher: F.A.Q

What was the first book Sarah Cypher wrote?

The first book written by Sarah Cypher was The Skin and Its Girl, published in 2023.

What was the most recent book Sarah Cypher wrote?

Their most recently released work was The Skin and Its Girl on April 25th, 2023.

What is the most popular book by Sarah Cypher?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Sarah Cypher book is The Skin and Its Girl. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. The Skin and Its Girl (8.33)

Are there upcoming new books by Sarah Cypher?

Sarah Cypher does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Sarah Cypher next book gets announced.

How many books has Sarah Cypher written?

Sarah Cypher has written 1 book. All of their books are Standalone Novels.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.