Mark Lamprell

Mark Lamprell

Upcoming Mark Lamprell Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

The Secret Wife (Standalone) was the most recently released book by Mark Lamprell, on March 29th, 2022.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Mark Lamprell sent straight to your email.

Mark Lamprell Stats: The most read book by Mark Lamprell on Book Notification is The Lovers' Guide to Rome, a Standalone novel.

Below is a complete list of Mark Lamprell books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top standalone books are The Lovers' Guide to Rome, The Full Ridiculous, and One Summer Day in Rome.

Click to get new book alerts by Mark Lamprell sent straight to your email.

Mark Lamprell

Mark Lamprell has written 4 standalone novels, starting with The Full Ridiculous in 2013. The most recently released novel was The Secret Wife, which was released in 2022. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Mark at this time.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Mark Lamprell also follow these authors:

  1. Jussi Adler-Olsen, author of the Department Q Series.
  2. James Patterson, author of the Alex Cross Series.
  3. John Grisham, author of the Jake Brigance Series.
  4. Camilla Lackberg, author of the Fjällbacka Series.
  5. Val McDermid, author of the Inspector Karen Pirie Series.

Mark Lamprell: F.A.Q

What was the first book Mark Lamprell wrote?

The first book written by Mark Lamprell was The Full Ridiculous, published in 2013.

What was the most recent book Mark Lamprell wrote?

Their most recently released work was The Secret Wife on March 29th, 2022.

What is the most popular book by Mark Lamprell?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Mark Lamprell book is The Lovers' Guide to Rome. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. The Lovers' Guide to Rome (2.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Mark Lamprell?

Mark Lamprell does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Mark Lamprell next book gets announced.

How many books has Mark Lamprell written?

Mark Lamprell has written 4 books. All of their books are Standalone Novels.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Oct 18
Oct 18
Oct 18
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.