Jack Stainton

Jack Stainton

Upcoming Jack Stainton Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Before You Knew (Standalone) was the most recently released book by Jack Stainton, on April 2nd, 2026.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Jack Stainton sent straight to your email.

Jack Stainton Stats: The most read book by Jack Stainton on Book Notification is You're Family Now, the first novel in The Family series. The second most read book is He Is Here, a Standalone novel.

Below is a complete list of Jack Stainton books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Jack Stainton is The Family Series.

List of The Family Books in Publication Order

List of Two's Company Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2024
2
2024

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top standalone books are He Is Here, A Guest to Die For, and Before You Knew.

Click to get new book alerts by Jack Stainton sent straight to your email.

Jack Stainton

Jack Stainton has written 4 standalone novels, starting with A Guest to Die For in 2020. The most recently released novel was Before You Knew, which was released in 2026. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Jack at this time.

Jack Stainton has also written The Family series which has 3 books including You're Family Now and Mother.

Related Authors

Fans of Jack Stainton also enjoy these authors:

  1. Loreth Anne White, author of: The Patient's Secret.
  2. Riley Sager, author of: The Only One Left.
  3. Freida McFadden, author of The Housemaid Series.
  4. John Marrs, author of the Dark Future Series.
  5. Lisa Jewell, author of The Family Upstairs Series.

Jack Stainton: F.A.Q

What was the first book Jack Stainton wrote?

The first book written by Jack Stainton was A Guest to Die For, published in 2020.

What was the most recent book Jack Stainton wrote?

Their most recently released work was Before You Knew on April 2nd, 2026.

What is the most popular book by Jack Stainton?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Jack Stainton book is You're Family Now. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. You're Family Now (6.00)
  2. He Is Here (8.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Jack Stainton?

Jack Stainton does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Jack Stainton next book gets announced.

How many books has Jack Stainton written?

Jack Stainton has written 9 books. 3 books in The Family Series, 2 books in the Two's Company Series, 4 Standalone Novels.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.