Ivy Thorn

Ivy Thorn

Upcoming Ivy Thorn Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Vicious Devotion (Dark Temptation, #2) was the most recently released book by Ivy Thorn, on August 18th, 2024.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Ivy Thorn sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Ivy Thorn books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Ivy Thorn is the Blackmoor Heirs Series.

List of Blackmoor Heirs Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Blackmoor Heirs books are Cruel Lord, Merciless King, and Wicked Queen.

List of Blackmoor Revenge Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Blackmoor Revenge books are Hunting Winter, Capturing Winter, and Loving Winter.

List of Dark Redemption Books in Publication Order

List of Dark Temptation Books in Publication Order (with M. James)

List of Rosehill Academy Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Rosehill Academy books are Pretty Little Lies, Pretty Little Game, and Pretty Little Princess.

List of Twisted Kingdom Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2024
2
2024

List of Vow of Sin Books in Publication Order

List of Short Stories/Novellas in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top short stories and novellas are Winds of Destiny, Love’s Pilgrimage, and Operation Love.

Click to get new book alerts by Ivy Thorn sent straight to your email.

Ivy Thorn

Ivy Thorn is the author of 11 Short Stories/Novellas. The first short story published was Winds of Destiny, in 2024. The most recently published story was Operation Love which was released in 2024. There are no upcoming short stories.

Ivy Thorn has also written the Blackmoor Heirs series which has 4 books including Cruel Lord and Savage Prince.

Related Authors

Fans of Ivy Thorn also enjoy these authors:

  1. Penelope Douglas, author of: Credence.
  2. K.A. Knight, author of: Den of Vipers.
  3. Sara Cate, author of the Salacious Players Club Series.
  4. Tessa Bailey, author of the Bellinger Sisters Series.
  5. Angel Lawson, author of The Royals of Forsyth University Series.

Ivy Thorn: F.A.Q

What was the first book Ivy Thorn wrote?

The first book written by Ivy Thorn was Cruel Lord, published in 2021.

What was the most recent book Ivy Thorn wrote?

Their most recently released work was Vicious Devotion on August 18th, 2024.

Are there upcoming new books by Ivy Thorn?

Ivy Thorn does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Ivy Thorn next book gets announced.

How many books has Ivy Thorn written?

Ivy Thorn has written 32 books. 4 books in the Blackmoor Heirs Series, 4 books in the Blackmoor Revenge Series, 2 books in the Dark Redemption Series, 2 books in the Dark Temptation Series, 4 books in the Rosehill Academy Series, 2 books in the Twisted Kingdom Series, 3 books in the Vow of Sin Series, 11 Short Stories/Novellas.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.