Huw Aaron

Huw Aaron

Upcoming Huw Aaron Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Monkeypig (a short story) (Children's Book) was the most recently released book by Huw Aaron, on June 30th, 2026.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Huw Aaron sent straight to your email.

Huw Aaron Stats: The most read book by Huw Aaron on Book Notification is Sleep Tight, Disgusting Blob, a Children's Book novel. The second most read book is Monkeypig, a Children's Book novel.

Below is a complete list of Huw Aaron books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Huw Aaron is the Huw Aaron Children's Books.

List of Unfairies Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
82025
2
72026

List of Collections in Publication Order

List of Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
92022

List of Children's Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top children's books are Sleep Tight, Disgusting Blob, Monkeypig, and St David's Day is Cancelled!.

List of Picture Books in Publication Order

Click to get new book alerts by Huw Aaron sent straight to your email.

Huw Aaron

Huw Aaron is the author of 5 Children's Books. The first children's book Huw wrote was Steve's Dreams, in 2014. The most recently released Children’s book Huw published was Monkeypig which was released in 2026. There are no upcoming children's books.

Huw Aaron has also written the Collections series which has 3 books including Gentlemen, I'm Off to Join the Circus and Does This Breastplate Make Me Look Fat?.

Huw Aaron: Awards & Accolades

Huw Aaron was nominated for the British Book Awards, Illustrator of the Year, in 2026.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Huw Aaron also follow these authors:

  1. Jason Aaron, author of the Star Wars Series.
  2. Celia Aaron, author of: The Bad Guy.
  3. J.C. Aaberg, author of: Hymns and Hymnwriters of Denmark.
  4. Bosloe, author of The Amatherean Tales Series.

Huw Aaron: F.A.Q

What was the first book Huw Aaron wrote?

The first book written by Huw Aaron was Gentlemen, I'm Off to Join the Circus, published in 2010.

What was the most recent book Huw Aaron wrote?

Their most recently released work was Monkeypig (a short story) on June 30th, 2026.

What is the most popular book by Huw Aaron?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Huw Aaron book is Sleep Tight, Disgusting Blob. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. Sleep Tight, Disgusting Blob (9.00)
  2. Monkeypig (7.00)
  3. Death by Toad (7.00)
  4. Find the Dragon (8.00)
  5. I Ordered The Cod (9.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Huw Aaron?

Huw Aaron does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Huw Aaron next book gets announced.

How many books has Huw Aaron written?

Huw Aaron has written 13 books. 2 books in the Unfairies Series, 3 Collections, 1 Non-Fiction Books, 5 books in the Children's Books, 2 books in the Picture Books.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Oct 11
Oct 11
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.