Emma Sloley

Emma Sloley

Upcoming Emma Sloley Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

The Island of Last Things (Standalone) was the most recently released book by Emma Sloley, on August 12th, 2025.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Emma Sloley sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Emma Sloley books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

Click to get new book alerts by Emma Sloley sent straight to your email.

Emma Sloley

Emma Sloley has written 2 standalone novels, starting with Disaster's Children in 2019. The most recently released novel was The Island of Last Things, which was released in 2025. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Emma at this time.

Related Authors

Fans of Emma Sloley also enjoy these authors:

  1. Charlotte McConaghy, author of: Wild Dark Shore.
  2. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  3. Liane Moriarty, author of the Big Little Lies Series.
  4. Hanya Yanagihara, author of: A Little Life.
  5. Andy Weir, author of: Project Hail Mary.

Emma Sloley: F.A.Q

What was the first book Emma Sloley wrote?

The first book written by Emma Sloley was Disaster's Children, published in 2019.

What was the most recent book Emma Sloley wrote?

Their most recently released work was The Island of Last Things on August 12th, 2025.

Are there upcoming new books by Emma Sloley?

Emma Sloley does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Emma Sloley next book gets announced.

How many books has Emma Sloley written?

Emma Sloley has written 2 books. All of their books are Standalone Novels.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Aug 16
Mayhem

Written by N. Slater

Aug 16
Aug 16
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.