Derrick Jensen

Derrick Jensen

Upcoming Derrick Jensen Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Marijuana (Non-Fiction) was the most recently released book by Derrick Jensen, on March 9th, 2022.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Derrick Jensen sent straight to your email.

Below is a complete list of Derrick Jensen books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Endgame Books in Publication Order

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top standalone books are Songs of the Dead, Lives Less Valuable, and The Knitting Circle Rapist Annihilation Squad.

List of Children's Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2010

List of Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top non-fiction books are The Culture of Make Believe, Bright Green Lies, and Deep Green Resistance: Strategy to Save the Planet.

List of Derrick Jensen Anthologies in Publication Order

#ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2000
2
2010
3
2012
Show All Anthologies
Click to get new book alerts by Derrick Jensen sent straight to your email.

Derrick Jensen

Derrick Jensen was born on December 19th, 1960 and is currently 65 years old.

Derrick Jensen has written 19 Non-Fiction Books. The first was released in 1995 with the book Listening to the Land. The most recently released was Marijuana which was released in 2022. There are no upcoming non-fiction books by Derrick at this time.

Related Authors

Readers who follow Derrick Jensen also follow these authors:

  1. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  2. J.K. Rowling, author of the Harry Potter Series.
  3. John Grisham, author of the Jake Brigance Series.
  4. David Rosenfelt, author of the Andy Carpenter Series.
  5. Laura Childs, author of the Tea Shop Mysteries Series.

Derrick Jensen: F.A.Q

When was Derrick Jensen Born? How old is Derrick Jensen?

Derrick Jensen was born on December 19th, 1960. Derrick Jensen is currently 65 years old.

What was the first book Derrick Jensen wrote?

The first book written by Derrick Jensen was Listening to the Land, published in 1995.

What was the most recent book Derrick Jensen wrote?

Their most recently released work was Marijuana on March 9th, 2022.

Are there upcoming new books by Derrick Jensen?

Derrick Jensen does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Derrick Jensen next book gets announced.

How many books has Derrick Jensen written?

Derrick Jensen has written 26 books excluding contributions to anthologies. 2 books in the Endgame Series, 4 Standalone Novels, 1 book in the Children's Books, 19 Non-Fiction Books.

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Loading comments…

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Oct 17
Ares

Written by Sybil Bartel

Oct 17
Oct 17
Oct 17
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.