Brad Gosse

Brad Gosse

Upcoming Brad Gosse Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

Mike Hum: Delivers Cream Pies (a short story) (Picture Book) was the most recently released book by Brad Gosse, on January 7th, 2026.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Brad Gosse sent straight to your email.

Brad Gosse Stats: The most read book by Brad Gosse on Book Notification is My Big Black Hawk, a Picture Book novel. The second most read book is My Racist Dog: Only Trusts Whites, a Picture Book novel.

Below is a complete list of Brad Gosse books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series.

List of Picture Books in Publication Order (with Hunter Giambra)

Ranked by popularity, the top picture books are My Big Black Hawk, My Racist Dog: Only Trusts Whites, and Mike Hunt Smells Like Fish.

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2019
2
2020
3
2020
4
2020
5
2020
6
2020
7
2020
8
2020
9
2020
10
2020
11
2020
12
2020
13
2020
14
2020
15
2020
16
2020
17
2020
18
2020
19
2020
20
2020
21
2020
22
2020
23
2020
24
2020
25
2020
26
2020
27
2020
28
2020
29
2020
30
2020
31
2020
32
2020
33
2020
34
2020
35
2020
36
2020
37
2020
38
2020
39
2020
40
2020
41
2020
42
2020
43
2020
44
2021
45
2021
46
2021
47
2021
48
2021
49
2021
50
2021
51
2021
52
2021
53
2021
54
2021
55
2021
56
2021
57
2021
58
2022
59
2022
60
2022
61
2022
62
2022
63
2022
64
2022
65
2022
66
2022
67
62022
68
82022
69
2022
70
2023
71
2023
72
2023
73
2023
74
2023
75
2023
76
2023
77
2023
78
2023
79
2023
80
2023
81
2023
82
2023
83
2023
84
2023
85
2023
86
2023
87
2023
88
2024
89
2024
90
2024
91
2024
92
2024
93
2026

List of 14 Of The Most Terrible Children's Book Ever Written Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top children's books are 14 Of The Most Terrible Children's Books Ever Written: Part 5, 14 of the Most Terrible Children's Books Ever Written: Part 3, and 14 of the Most Terrible Children's Books Ever Written: Part 2.

List of Cinnamon Books in Publication Order

List of Conjoined Twins Books in Publication Order

List of Dead Babies Picture Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top picture books are Dead Babies 5: A Series Of Short Life Stories, Dead Babies 3: A Series Of Short Life Stories, and Dead Babies 8: A Series Of Short Life Stories.

List of Florida Man Stan Books in Publication Order (with Hunter Giambra)

Ranked by popularity, the top Florida Man Stan books are Florida Man Stan Raids The Capitol For His Stimulus, Redneck Nursery Rhymes Hoes In Boats By Florida Man Stan, and Florida Man Stan and the hooker paternity situation.

List of Gluck Gluck Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2022
2
2022

Gluck Gluck 3000 is similar to Gluck Gluck 9000 with a slightly different ending and cover.

List of Murder Clowns Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2021
2
2021

Books A through F are book #1 featuring variant covers.

List of Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2012

List of Brad Gosse Anthologies in Publication Order

#ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2014
Show All Anthologies
Click to get new book alerts by Brad Gosse sent straight to your email.

Brad Gosse

Brad Gosse is the author of the Brad Gosse Picture Books series which currently consists of 93 novels. The Brad Gosse Picture Books series started in 2019 with the novel Daddy Drinks And 99 Other Children's Books That Never Made It. The most recently released novel in the Brad Gosse Picture Books series was Mike Hum: Delivers Cream Pies which was released in 2026. There are no upcoming novels for the Brad Gosse Picture Books series.

Brad Gosse has also written the Dead Babies Picture Books series which has 11 books including Dead Babies: A Series Of Short Life Stories and Dead Babies 2: A Series Of Short Life Stories.

Related Authors

Fans of Brad Gosse also enjoy these authors:

  1. J.K. Rowling, author of the Harry Potter Series.
  2. Diana Gabaldon, author of the Outlander Series.
  3. Agatha Christie, author of: And Then There Were None / Ten Little Indians / Ten Little N*ggers.
  4. Dan Brown, author of the Robert Langdon Series.
  5. Diana Wynne Jones, author of the Howl's Castle Series.

Brad Gosse: F.A.Q

What was the first book Brad Gosse wrote?

The first book written by Brad Gosse was Chronic Marketer, published in 2012.

What was the most recent book Brad Gosse wrote?

Their most recently released work was Mike Hum: Delivers Cream Pies (a short story) on January 7th, 2026.

What is the most popular book by Brad Gosse?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Brad Gosse book is My Big Black Hawk. Here are their most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. My Big Black Hawk (8.00)
  2. My Racist Dog: Only Trusts Whites (6.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Brad Gosse?

Brad Gosse does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Brad Gosse next book gets announced.

How many books has Brad Gosse written?

Brad Gosse has written 124 books across 11 series and categories, excluding contributions to anthologies.
  • 93 Picture Books
  • 5 books in the 14 Of The Most Terrible Children's Book Ever Written Series
  • 2 books in the Cinnamon Series
  • 2 books in the Conjoined Twins Series
  • 11 Dead Babies Picture Books
  • 6 books in the Florida Man Stan Series
  • 2 books in the Gluck Gluck Series
  • 2 books in the Murder Clowns Series
  • 1 Non-Fiction Books

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Upcoming Books
Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.