Barbara Cameron

Barbara Cameron

Upcoming Barbara Cameron Books

No Upcoming Books. Click the '+ Follow' button to register an account, and we will notify you when they have new books coming out.

This Side of Heaven (Love in Lancaster County, #9) was the most recently released book by Barbara Cameron, on June 10th, 2024.

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner. If you click on a book title it will take you to Amazon or your default book store where you can read more about the book or purchase it. We earn money from qualifying purchases.
Click to get new book alerts by Barbara Cameron sent straight to your email.

Barbara Cameron Stats: The most read book by Barbara Cameron on Book Notification is A Time to Love, the first novel in the Quilts of Lancaster County series. The second most read book is Her Restless Heart (Stitches in Time #1).

Below is a complete list of Barbara Cameron books in publication and chronological order, broken down by series. The most popular series by Barbara Cameron is the Stitches in Time Series.

List of Quilts of Lancaster County Books in Publication Order

About love, faith, and Amish life, blending romance with cultural insights.

List of Stitches in Time Books in Publication Order

Blends Amish life and quilting, intertwined with romance and cultural understanding.

List of Amish Roads Books in Publication Order

Explores simple Amish life, love, and community challenges through engaging stories and relatable characters.

List of Coming Home Books in Publication Order

Heartwarming stories of love, family, and second chances in a small, close-knit Amish community.

List of Harvest of Hope Books in Publication Order

Heartfelt Amish stories about finding love and joy in unexpected, everyday moments.

List of Sunshine and Shadows Books in Publication Order

Features Amish romances and the challenges they face in balancing love and faith.

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2019

List of Hearts of Lancaster County Books in Publication Order

Amish life with themes of hope, love, and family in a close-knit community.

List of Amish Christmas Books in Publication Order (with Kathleen Fuller, with Beth Wiseman, with Kelly Long)

Shares heartwarming tales of love, family, and faith in Amish communities during the festive season.

List of Amish Gathering Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2012
2
2012
Show All Books in this Series

List of Quilts of Love Books in Publication Order

Heartwarming stories, focusing on love, faith, hope, and intrigue, all connected through beautiful quilts.

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
62012
2
2012
3
2013
4
62013
5
62013
6
62013
7
62013
8
62013
9
2013
10
62013
11
62013
12
2013
13
62013
14
82013
15
62014
16
62014
17
2014
18
62014
19
6
A Stitch and a Prayer (By: Eva Gibson)
2014
20
2014
21
6
A Grand Design (By: Amber Stockton, Tiffany Amber Stockton)
2014
22
62014
23
6
Swept Away (By: Laura V. Hilton, Cindy Loven)
2014
24
62014
25
62015
Show All Books in this Series

List of Standalone Novels in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top standalone books are The Metal Mistress, Star Ride, and An Affair to Remember.

List of Short Story Collections in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
2015

List of Non-Fiction Books in Publication Order

ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
1998

List of Love in Lancaster County Books in Publication Order

Ranked by popularity, the top Love in Lancaster County books are Love from the Ashes, The Gift of Love, and A Promise Kept.

List of Barbara Cameron Anthologies in Publication Order

#ReadTitle Avg.YearBook Link
1
82009
2
2009
Show All Anthologies
Click to get new book alerts by Barbara Cameron sent straight to your email.

Barbara Cameron

Barbara Cameron was born on April 21st, 1949 and is currently 77 years old. Barbara Cameron was born in USA.

Barbara Cameron has written 6 standalone novels, starting with The Metal Mistress in 1982. The most recently released novel was Amish Snowbirds, which was released in 2023. There are no upcoming standalone novels by Barbara at this time.

Barbara Cameron has also written the Quilts of Lancaster County series which has 4 books including A Time to Love and A Time to Heal.

Related Authors

Fans of Barbara Cameron also enjoy these authors:

  1. John Grisham, author of the Jake Brigance Series.
  2. Stephen King, author of The Dark Tower Series.
  3. James Patterson, author of the Alex Cross Series.
  4. Gillian Flynn, author of: Gone Girl.
  5. Lisa Wingate, author of: Before We Were Yours.

Barbara Cameron: F.A.Q

When was Barbara Cameron Born? How old is Barbara Cameron?

Barbara Cameron was born on April 21st, 1949. Barbara Cameron is currently 77 years old.

Where was Barbara Cameron Born?

Barbara Cameron was born in USA and is American.

What was the first book Barbara Cameron wrote?

The first book written by Barbara Cameron was The Metal Mistress, published in 1982.

What was the most recent book Barbara Cameron wrote?

Her most recently released work was This Side of Heaven on June 10th, 2024.

What is the most popular book by Barbara Cameron?

Based on the number of readers on Book Notification, the most popular Barbara Cameron book is A Time to Love. Here are her most popular books and their average ratings:
  1. A Time to Love (8.00)
  2. Her Restless Heart (10.00)
  3. The Heart's Journey (10.00)
  4. Scraps of Evidence (6.00)
  5. Heart in Hand (8.00)

Are there upcoming new books by Barbara Cameron?

Barbara Cameron does not have any upcoming books with a set publication date within the next few months at this time.

Click and we will notify you via e-mail when Barbara Cameron next book gets announced.

How many books has Barbara Cameron written?

Barbara Cameron has written 33 books across 15 series and categories, excluding contributions to anthologies.
  • 4 books in the Quilts of Lancaster County Series
  • 3 books in the Stitches in Time Series
  • 3 books in the Amish Roads Series
  • 3 books in the Coming Home Series
  • 3 books in the Harvest of Hope Series
  • 1 book in the Sunshine and Shadows Series
  • 3 books in the Hearts of Lancaster County Series
  • 1 book in the Amish Christmas Series
  • 1 book in the Amish Gathering Series
  • 1 book in the Quilts of Love Series
  • 6 Standalone Novels
  • 1 Short Story Collection
  • 1 Non-Fiction Books
  • 2 books in the Love in Lancaster County Series

Have a Question?

Author Discussion


Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Book Notification is an Amazon Associate. Book links to Amazon, eBay and other book stores are affiliate links, and we earn money from any qualifying purchases.

Welcome to Book Notification!

Are we missing any books or looking for an author that isn't on the site? Have any feedback or ideas that will enhance your experience? Contact us below.


To see what we are currently working on as well as some of our future plans, see our roadmap.
Quick Follow

Quickly follow any authors by searching their name in this box then clicking the +Follow button.

Monthly Contest
affiliate disclaimer

We are giving away 10 $25 USD gift cards. Every time you comment on an author page in the Author Discussion section at the bottom, you are entered into the sweepstakes. So get commenting! Winners announced in the next newsletter. Note: you must be a registered user of Book Notification. Click here to login or register.


Want to print this list?

Please use the Print / Download button shown below on the authors page.

Book Notification
Privacy Overview

This website uses a cookie so that you don't have to login on every visit. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs the function ofrecognising you when you return to our website and keeping you logged in.